以下三点は、フィリピン入国管理局のWEBサイトからの引用です。
日本を出国前にご確認ください。

【VISA WAIVER】
Non-visa required tourists admitted initially for thirty (30) days and is requesting for an initial extension of twenty-nine (29) days

出典 : Philippine Embassy (Bureau of Immigration)

フィリピン入国から30日間は査証無し(ノービザ)で滞在が可能です。30日を超える滞在の場合は、29日以内にビザ延長が完了している必要があります。HELPで30日を超える滞在予定者は、入学初日にビザの延長手続きを行います。このビザは入国日から59日間有効です。60日以上滞在する場合、再度延長手続きが必要です。詳細は現地でスタッフがご案内致します。ビザ延長費用は、以下のリンクをご参照ください。
ビザ延長費用について

【Entry of Foreign Travelers Below Fifteen Years of Age】
Foreign minor children under fifteen years of age, traveling to the Philippines unaccompanied by or not coming to a parent, are not allowed to enter the Philippines under Section 29(a)(12) of the Philippine Immigration Act of 1940.

出典 : Philippine Embassy (Bureau of Immigration)

15歳未満は、付添人無しで入国できません。

【30-Day Visa-Free Entry for Temporary Visit】
Nationals of the countries listed below who are traveling to the Philippines for business or tourism purposes are allowed to enter the Philippines without visas for a stay not exceeding thirty (30) days, provided (1) they hold valid tickets for their return journey to port of origin or to their next port of destination, and (2) their passports are valid for a period of six (6) months beyond their contemplated period of stay in the Philippines.

出典 : Philippine Embassy (Bureau of Immigration)

フィリピン入国の際、パスポートの有効期限が滞在予定期間に加えて6ヶ月以上残っている必要があります。
4週間未満の滞在者は、パスポートの有効期限が【滞在日数+6ヶ月以上】あることを確認してください。
4週間以上の滞在者は、パスポートの有効期限が【7ヶ月以上】あることを確認してください。
[aside type=”warning”] 空港カウンターでは、30日以内にフィリピンを出国する航空券の提示を求められます。航空会社によってルールが異なりますが、提示を求められた場合に航空券を見せることができない場合、搭乗できない場合がございますのでご注意ください。 [/aside]